CHALLENGE CUP RESULTS

Yr Club 1 2 3 4 5 6
2018 Pub Club Steve Hairgrove Christopher Shanava Paulette Duong Don Marek Tim Mabee Ken Tyszko
2017 Pub Club Steve Hairgrove Tim Mabee Roy Cohen Paulette Duong Mike Sutton Wayne Wiest
2016 Pub Club Don Marek Oleg Raygorodsky Roy Cohen Tim Mabee Steve Hairgrove Mike Sutton
2015 Bar Point Club Rory Pascar David Presser David Rockwell Steve Blanchard Tak Morioka Bill Davis
2014 Bar Point Club David Presser Rory Pascar Herb Roman Larry Goldstein David Rockwell Steve Klesker
2013 Peoria Fouad Malouf Ramez Abi-Akar Sue Will Nabil Fady Jim Zinkhorn Jr. Ed Zell
2012 Winnetka Neil Banoff David Hanold Leslie Lockett Trudie Chibnik Jay Robinson Dujuan Meekins
2011 Bar Point Club Phil Simborg David Rockwell Rory Pascar Howard Markowitz Bill Davis Tak Morioka
2010 Bar Point Club Rory Pascar Howard Markowitz Lucky Nelson Tak Morioka Bill Davis Bob Steen
2009 Sangamon Valley Jena Jennings Randy Armstrong Greg Tomlin Steve McGuire Michael Plog John Jennings
2008 Peoria Faddoul Khoury Fouad Malouf Ramez Abi-Akar Ed Zell Mark Schwerman Jim Zinkhorn Jr.
2007 Bar Point Club Herb Roman Tak Morioka David Rockwell Bill Davis Steve Klesker Gary Kay
2006 Bar Point Club David Rockwell Herb Roman Bill Davis Paul Baraz Phyllis Smolinski Carter Mattig
2005 Bar Point Club Tak Morioka David Rockwell Gary Kay Carter Mattig Tim Mabee Lucky Nelson
2004 Bar Point Club Bob Zavoral Tim Mabee Gary Kay Phyllis Smolinski Herb Roman Lucky Nelson
2003 Bloomington-Normal Randy Reiff Mike Flohr William Hutchison Jim Zimmerman Henry Sur Terry Leahy
2002 Pub Club Joe Wollick Tom Meyer Tim Mabee Mark Murray Roz Ferris Keith Kuligowski
2001 Peoria John Jennings Ed Zell Fouad Malouf Milad Doueihi Cliff Mayoh Doc Rushford
2000 Pub Club Joe Wollick Rodney Bell Mark Murray Earl Risch Tim Mabee Mike Sutton
1999 Bloomington-Normal William Hutchison Mike Flohr Dave Cornwall Ed Bauder Jim Zimmerman Gary Daniels
1998 Bar Point Club Gary Kay Herb Roman Phyllis Smolinski Harry Cohen Paul Franks Bill Davis
1997 Pub Club Jake Jacobs Val Zimnicki Kurt Schurecht Mark Murray Tom Fahland Don Jayhan
1996 Bar Point Club Neil Kazaross Harry Cohen Tak Morioka John Demian Herb Roman Tim Mabee
1995 Pub Club Jake Jacobs Kurt Schurecht Mark Murray Val Zimnicki Lou Salzman Sarg Serges
1994 Bloomington-Normal William Hutchison Lane O'Conner Jim Zimmerman Gary Daniels Randy Reiff Randy Peterson
1993 Pub Club Val Zimnicki Bob Ebbeler Kurt Schurecht Sarg Serges Lou Salzman Steve Tennant
1992 Pub Club Steve Tennant Val Zimnicki Bob Zavoral Sarg Serges Kurt Schurecht Tim Mabee
1991 Central Illinois Doc Rushford Cinda King Sue Will John Rowley Linda Woods Dick Nelson
1990 Bar Point Club Yamin Yamin Gary Kay Tak Morioka Chris Kenik Dean Muench John Demian
1989 Bar Point Club Tak Morioka Yamin Yamin Kathy Bauder David Libchaber Stu Katz Deeb Shalati
1988 Bar Point Club Tak Morioka Yamin Yamin Sarg Serges Ira Hoffberg Dean Morehouse Deeb Shalati
1987 Bar Point Club Bill Davis Ira Hoffberg Tak Morioka Sarg Serges Deeb Shalati Yamin Yamin
1986 C.I.B.C. of Peoria Doc Rushford Carl Severino Ken Slou Roger Tuttrup Tom Walthes Linda Woods
1985 Bar Point Club George Barr Dave Cramer Bill Davis Peter Kalba Tak Morioka Chris Stanford
1984 Gammon's of Chicago Harry Cohen Dave Cramer Marty D'Alexander Howard Markowitz Phil Martorelli Tak Morioka
1983 Gammon's of Chicago Gene Chait Don Desmond Howard Markowitz Phil Martorelli Tak Morioka Mike Siegel
1982 Gammon's of Chicago Don Desmond Howard Markowitz Phil Martorelli Tak Morioka Kathy Posner Yamin Yamin
1981 Gammon's of Chicago Gene Chait Harry Cohen Frederick Grand Howard Markowitz Tak Morioka Ida Weil